opticalCON Accessories

Neutrik opticalCON field assembly kit based on Corning UniCam pre-polished LC connectors

opticalCON Field Repair

The dummyPLUG case includes a mixed assortment of dummyPLUGs

NDO

The dummyPLUG NDO for Neutrik opticalCON receptacles enables you to simplify cabling.

Dirt protection for opticalCON DUO cable connector (spare part)

Dirt protection for opticalCON QUAD cable connector (spare part)

SCD-NC

Rugged rubber sealing cover for opticalCON chassis connectors

Rugged, all metal sealing cover for opticalCON chassis connectors

The pulling sock simplifies the installation at a pulling force

The pulling sock simplifies the installation at a pulling force.

Soft plastic cover for the rear ends of several D-size chassis connectors.

SCCD-W

spring-loaded sealing cover fits all D-size chassis connectors

NAO2M-SFP-LC

The opticalCON Transceiver Adapter connects an opticalCON chassis (NO2-4FDW*) and a LC SFP transceiver

Weatherproof opticalCON DUO coupler (adapter), LC-Duplex, 4 copper wires (0.75 mm²).

Weatherproof opticalCON QUAD coupler (adapter) for cable extensions

Weatherproof opticalCON MTP® coupler (adapter) for cable extensions

Sealing Gasket and color coding for D-size chassis connectors

NOR

Color coding ring for opticalCON cable and chassis connectors (SCNO-FDW-R)

Rubber coated pollutant-protection cover for opticalCON cable connectors including front housing.

SCNOX-A

Rubber coated pollutant-protection cover for opticalCON cable connectors including front housing.

SCNOxX-A-NC

Noise cancelling rubber protection cover for opticalCON cable connectors, including front housing.

Allows cost effective and low space loops in fiber optic networks