opticalCON Breakout
NO12MBB3Q-A

NO12*BB3Q-A

opticalCON MTP® breakout box: 1 x NO12FDW-A zu 3 x NO4FDW-A


The breakout boxes are used to split a 12-channel point-to-point opticalCON MTP® connection. In mated condition the boxes are dust and water resistant according protection class IP 65. The closed boxes are protected according to IP67.

 

Product NO12SABB3Q-A NO12MBB3Q-A
Fiber Mode single mode PC (APC MTP®) multi mode PC (MTP®)
Color Coding
Blue Black

 

Equipment, e.g.
- Camera connections
- Ethernet
- DVI/HDMI/KVM
- Audio Network
- DMX Network
- InterCom
- Data (RS232, 424)

For Requests

 
Beratung / Consulting
 
Beratung / Consulting

Verkauf Innen-/Aussendienst Sales Services contrik@contrik.ch
Tel. 044 736 50 10

Tell a Friend

 
Recommend this product
 
* Mandatory fields