Fibre Transmission Systems

Thinklogical Image Processors and Converters

Excellent image quality with no frame and bit dropping characterize Thinklogical fiber optic extension products. The use of SFP modules guarantees long life and flexibility.

Thinklogical's excellent video processors offer advanced image correction and scaling functions as well as video conversion capabilities of HDMI, SDI and HD-SDI. Different models, some with Neutrik connectors opticalCON, 19 inch chassis with plug-in modules or stand-alone devices. Conversion of DVI, SDI, HDSDI, Audio (AES, analog), RS232, RS422, Ethernet network, singlemode and multimode.

Features (depending on model):
SD, HD, dual link HD, 3G-SDI, HDMI. 3D processing. HD/SDI to HDMI. HDMI to HD/SDI. Singlemode and multimode. 

Please contact us for more information.

Documents

For Requests

 
Beratung / Consulting
 
Beratung / Consulting

Verkauf Innen-/Aussendienst Sales Services contrik@contrik.ch
Tel. 044 736 50 10

Tell a Friend

 
Recommend this product
 
* Mandatory fields