Multidock-HDBaseT is the complete docking station system for any conference or board room. The unit incorporates every connection that can be found in legacy and up to date netbooks or PCs.

SP-HDMIMAX-Ve1

The SP-HDMIMAX is a cable equalizer and repeater. Distances of >15 m can be bridged, with full resolution (1080p) up to 60 m.

The dual-link extender allows a resolution up to 2560x1600@60 Hz. The device comes with a power adapter. With this extender, it is possible to upgrade the maximum operational length of the dual-link cables to 40 m.

The single-link extender allows a resolution up to 1920x1200@60 Hz. The device comes without power adapter (sold separately). With this extender, it is possible to upgrade the maximum operational length of the single-link cables to 90 m.

Power adapter for DVI-D single-link extender NX-DVI-D-SL-EXT.

HD-SDI 3 Gbps extender system for distances up to 30km. Full set with ruggedized case

Excellent image quality with no frame and bit dropping. Long life and reliability thanks to SFP modules.

Excellent image quality with no frame and bit dropping. Long life and reliability thanks to SFP modules.

Excellent image quality with no frame and bit dropping. Long life and reliability thanks to SFP modules.

NX-DVI-D-BXQ48 is a single fiber optical DVI/HDMI extender set for distances up to 800 m at highest resolution (1920 x 1200 pixel). The device is EDID-transparent and HDCP-compatible.

SP-DVIMAX LIGHT-Ve1

DVI cable equalizer up to 60 metres with 1080p. The SP-DVIMAX LIGHT supports HDCP.

SP-DVIRGBPRO-Ve1

HDMI/DVI extender for 5 coaxial conductors (RGBHV), 3D-capable.

SP-HDMISDI-Ve1

The SP-HDMISDI is a converter and extender, which can transmit HD/SDI signals up to 100 m (tested with coaxial cables by DRAKA). The device allows a resolution of up to 1080p and is equipped with 1x HDMI input, 1x audio input (Cinch R+L) as well as 2x HD/SDI outputs.

SP-SDIHDMI-Ve1

The SP-SDIHDMI is a converter and repeater, which can transmit HD/SDI signals up to 100 m (tested with coaxial cables by DRAKA).The device allows a resolution of up to 1080p and is equipped with 1x SDI input, 1x HDMI output as well as 1x and SDI output, whereby another 100 m can be bridged.

SP-FIBERONE-PRORX-Ve1

Professional DVI/HDMI fiber optic transmitter over one fiber (with one transmission unit). It transmits the HDMI, an RS232 and an analogue stereo audio signal over a single fiber, with OM3 fiber up to 600 m.

SP-FIBERONE-PRO2TX

Professional DVI/HDMI fiber optic transmitter over 2x 1 fiber (dual transmission unit). Per transmission unit, it transmits the HDMI, an RS232 and an analogue stereo audio signal over one fiber, with OM3 fiber up to 600 m. There are 2x SP-Fiberone-PRORX needes as receiver system.